- Thread Author
- #1
- Joined
- Aug 6, 2011
- Messages
- 94,818
Class A
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Saginaw Heritage (3) (13-0) 72
2. Detroit Martin Luther King (1) (13-1) 71
3. Warren Cousino (1) (12-2) ?67
4. Midland Dow (10-2) ?57
5. Port Huron Northern (13-2) ?51
T-6. DeWitt (13-1) ?42
T-6. East Lansing (12-1) ?42
T-8. Clarkston (12-2) 35
T-8. Southfield A&T ?(9-3) ?35
10. Muskegon Mona Shores ?(11-3) 28
Others receiving votes: Hartland (11-1) 20, Marquette (12-1) 18, East Kentwood (12-2)17, Northville (11-1)13.
Class B
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Detroit Country Day (4) (11-0) 74
2. Ypsilanti Arbor Prep (1) (14-0) ?69
3. Williamston (12-1) ?65
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (13-1) ?62
5. Freeland (11-0) ?53
6. Marshall (11-2) ?50
7. Kalkaska (8-0) ?42
8. Ida (11-1) 37
9. Bay City John Glenn (9-3) ?36
10. Hamilton ?(12-1) 34
Others receiving votes: Holland Christian (11-2) 15, Marine City (13-1).
Class C
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Detroit Edison Public School Academy (4) (10-1) 73
2. Sandusky (1) (12-0) 70
3. Reese (12-1) 53
4. Centreville (12-1) 51
5. Traverse City St. Francis (9-1) 50
6. Laingsburg (11-1) 48
7. Flint Hamady (9-2) 40
8. Pewamo-Westphalia (10-2) 36
9. Munising (12-0) 27
10. Norway ?(12-0) 23
Others receiving votes: Hemlock (11-2) 22, Burton Bendle (12-1) 20, St. Ignace LaSalle (9-2) 18, Byron (10-1) 13, Bath (8-2) 13.
Class D
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Pittsford (4) ?(14-0) 60
2. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart (12-0) 56
3. Hillman ?(11-1) 50
4. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (9-3) ?43
5. Cedarville (9-2) 36
6. Gaylord St. Mary (11-1) ?32
7. St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran (11-2) ?29
T-8. Baraga (10-2) 26
T-8. Bellaire ?(9-2) ?26
T-10. Crystal Falls Forest Park (10-2) 18
T-10. Portland St. Patrick ?(10-3) ?18
Others receiving votes: Novi Franklin Road Christian (10-2) 15, Pickford (11-3) 12.
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Saginaw Heritage (3) (13-0) 72
2. Detroit Martin Luther King (1) (13-1) 71
3. Warren Cousino (1) (12-2) ?67
4. Midland Dow (10-2) ?57
5. Port Huron Northern (13-2) ?51
T-6. DeWitt (13-1) ?42
T-6. East Lansing (12-1) ?42
T-8. Clarkston (12-2) 35
T-8. Southfield A&T ?(9-3) ?35
10. Muskegon Mona Shores ?(11-3) 28
Others receiving votes: Hartland (11-1) 20, Marquette (12-1) 18, East Kentwood (12-2)17, Northville (11-1)13.
Class B
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Detroit Country Day (4) (11-0) 74
2. Ypsilanti Arbor Prep (1) (14-0) ?69
3. Williamston (12-1) ?65
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (13-1) ?62
5. Freeland (11-0) ?53
6. Marshall (11-2) ?50
7. Kalkaska (8-0) ?42
8. Ida (11-1) 37
9. Bay City John Glenn (9-3) ?36
10. Hamilton ?(12-1) 34
Others receiving votes: Holland Christian (11-2) 15, Marine City (13-1).
Class C
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Detroit Edison Public School Academy (4) (10-1) 73
2. Sandusky (1) (12-0) 70
3. Reese (12-1) 53
4. Centreville (12-1) 51
5. Traverse City St. Francis (9-1) 50
6. Laingsburg (11-1) 48
7. Flint Hamady (9-2) 40
8. Pewamo-Westphalia (10-2) 36
9. Munising (12-0) 27
10. Norway ?(12-0) 23
Others receiving votes: Hemlock (11-2) 22, Burton Bendle (12-1) 20, St. Ignace LaSalle (9-2) 18, Byron (10-1) 13, Bath (8-2) 13.
Class D
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Pittsford (4) ?(14-0) 60
2. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart (12-0) 56
3. Hillman ?(11-1) 50
4. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (9-3) ?43
5. Cedarville (9-2) 36
6. Gaylord St. Mary (11-1) ?32
7. St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran (11-2) ?29
T-8. Baraga (10-2) 26
T-8. Bellaire ?(9-2) ?26
T-10. Crystal Falls Forest Park (10-2) 18
T-10. Portland St. Patrick ?(10-3) ?18
Others receiving votes: Novi Franklin Road Christian (10-2) 15, Pickford (11-3) 12.