- Thread Author
- #1
- Joined
- Aug 6, 2011
- Messages
- 94,818
Class A
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Clarkston (3) (10-0) 73
2. Grand Rapids Christian (1) (8-0) 69
3. East Lansing (1) (10-0) 64
4. Detroit U-D Jesuit (9-2) 58
5. Detroit East English Village (9-1) 53
6. Muskegon (10-0) 50
7. Macomb Dakota (9-3) 43
8. Kalamazoo Central (9-10 39
9. Holland West Ottawa (8-1) 36
10. Flint Carman-Ainsworth (10-1) 32
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Detroit King (9-2) 13, Saline (10-2) 12, Walled Lake Western (9-1) 12.
Class B
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Wyoming Godwin Heights (3) (10-0) 59
2. River Rouge (1) (11-0) 57
3. Benton Harbor (11-0) 51
4. New Haven (9-1) 44
5. Bridgeport (9-0) 40
6. Wayland Union (7-2) 31
7. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (9-1) 30
T-8. Big Rapids (8-0) 28
T-8. Freeland (8-0) 28
10. Williamston (10-1) 24
Others receiving votes: Hazel Park (7-2) 22, Dundee (10-1) 16, Macomb Lutheran North (8-1) 13.
Class C
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. McBain (4) (9-0) 74
2. Kalamazoo Hackett (8-0) 65
3. Pewamo-Westphalia (8-0) 60
4. Norway (10-0) 53
5. Flint Beecher (1) (7-3) 49
6. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (8-0) 46
7. Sand Creek (9-0) 39
8. Beaverton (8-1) 37
9. Riverview Gabriel Richard (10-0) 34
10. Negaunee (7-2) 23
Others receiving votes: Marlette (11-0) 22, Niles Brandywine (10-0) 20, Hanover-Horton (7-1) 20, Ottawa Lake Whiteford (8-1) 18.
Class D
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Powers North Central (4) (9-0) 74
2. Lansing Christian (1) (9-1) 69
T-3. Buckley (7-0) 60
T-3. Hillman (7-0) 60
5. Southfield Christian (6-2) 50
6. Bark River-Harris (9-1) 49
7. Wyoming Tri-unity Christian (6-4) 46
8. Bellaire (8-1) 42
9. Fowler (6-2) 30
T-10. Frankfort (5-2) 21
T-10. Brimley (7-3) 21
Others receiving votes: Pickford (6-3) 14, Baldwin (7-1) 13.
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Clarkston (3) (10-0) 73
2. Grand Rapids Christian (1) (8-0) 69
3. East Lansing (1) (10-0) 64
4. Detroit U-D Jesuit (9-2) 58
5. Detroit East English Village (9-1) 53
6. Muskegon (10-0) 50
7. Macomb Dakota (9-3) 43
8. Kalamazoo Central (9-10 39
9. Holland West Ottawa (8-1) 36
10. Flint Carman-Ainsworth (10-1) 32
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Detroit King (9-2) 13, Saline (10-2) 12, Walled Lake Western (9-1) 12.
Class B
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Wyoming Godwin Heights (3) (10-0) 59
2. River Rouge (1) (11-0) 57
3. Benton Harbor (11-0) 51
4. New Haven (9-1) 44
5. Bridgeport (9-0) 40
6. Wayland Union (7-2) 31
7. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (9-1) 30
T-8. Big Rapids (8-0) 28
T-8. Freeland (8-0) 28
10. Williamston (10-1) 24
Others receiving votes: Hazel Park (7-2) 22, Dundee (10-1) 16, Macomb Lutheran North (8-1) 13.
Class C
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. McBain (4) (9-0) 74
2. Kalamazoo Hackett (8-0) 65
3. Pewamo-Westphalia (8-0) 60
4. Norway (10-0) 53
5. Flint Beecher (1) (7-3) 49
6. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (8-0) 46
7. Sand Creek (9-0) 39
8. Beaverton (8-1) 37
9. Riverview Gabriel Richard (10-0) 34
10. Negaunee (7-2) 23
Others receiving votes: Marlette (11-0) 22, Niles Brandywine (10-0) 20, Hanover-Horton (7-1) 20, Ottawa Lake Whiteford (8-1) 18.
Class D
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Powers North Central (4) (9-0) 74
2. Lansing Christian (1) (9-1) 69
T-3. Buckley (7-0) 60
T-3. Hillman (7-0) 60
5. Southfield Christian (6-2) 50
6. Bark River-Harris (9-1) 49
7. Wyoming Tri-unity Christian (6-4) 46
8. Bellaire (8-1) 42
9. Fowler (6-2) 30
T-10. Frankfort (5-2) 21
T-10. Brimley (7-3) 21
Others receiving votes: Pickford (6-3) 14, Baldwin (7-1) 13.