- Thread Author
- #1
- Joined
- Aug 6, 2011
- Messages
- 94,818
Class A
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Clarkston (3) (13-0) 73
2. Grand Rapids Christian (1) (12-0) 70
3. East Lansing (1) (13-0) 67
4. Muskegon (13-0) 60
5. Kalamazoo Central (12-1) 52
6. Detroit U-D Jesuit (11-3) 46
7. Flint Carman-Ainsworth (13-1) 41
8. Macomb Dakota (12-3) 38
9. Holland West Ottawa (12-1) 35
10. Detroit Martin Luther King (12-2) 29
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Detroit East English (11-3) 28.
Class B
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Wyoming Godwin Heights (4) (13-0) 74
2. River Rouge (1) (13-1) 66
3. New Haven (13-1) 63
4. Bridgeport (12-0) 62
5. Benton Harbor (13-1) 53
T-6. Big Rapids (12-0) 44
T-6. Wayland Union (12-2) 44
8. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (11-2) 29
9. Hazel Park (10-3) 28
10. Frankenmuth (11-1) 27
Others receiving votes: Hillsdale 21, Freeland (10-2) 17.
Class C
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. McBain (4) (13-0) 74
2. Pewamo-Westphalia (12-0) 64
3. Kalamazoo Hackett (11-0) 57
T-4. Norway (13-0) 56
T-4. Riverview Gabriel Richard (14-0) 56
6. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (12-0) 50
7. Flint Beecher (1) (10-3) 44
8. Sand Creek (13-0) 43
9. Niles Brandywine (14-0) 41
10. Marlette (14-1) 23
Others receiving votes: Breckenridge (10-1) 21, Beaverton (11-2) 15, Michigan Center (13-0) 14.
Class D
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Powers North Central (5) (13-0) 75
2. Southfield Christian (10-2) 70
3. Hillman (12-0) 63
4. Buckley (11-0) 62
5. Bellaire (10-1) 52
6. Bark River-Harris (11-3) 45
7. Lansing Christian (11-3) 40
8. Pickford (9-3) 38
9. Brimley (10-4) 27
10. Fowler (8-4) 17
Others receiving votes: Baldwin (10-1) 15.
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Clarkston (3) (13-0) 73
2. Grand Rapids Christian (1) (12-0) 70
3. East Lansing (1) (13-0) 67
4. Muskegon (13-0) 60
5. Kalamazoo Central (12-1) 52
6. Detroit U-D Jesuit (11-3) 46
7. Flint Carman-Ainsworth (13-1) 41
8. Macomb Dakota (12-3) 38
9. Holland West Ottawa (12-1) 35
10. Detroit Martin Luther King (12-2) 29
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Detroit East English (11-3) 28.
Class B
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Wyoming Godwin Heights (4) (13-0) 74
2. River Rouge (1) (13-1) 66
3. New Haven (13-1) 63
4. Bridgeport (12-0) 62
5. Benton Harbor (13-1) 53
T-6. Big Rapids (12-0) 44
T-6. Wayland Union (12-2) 44
8. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (11-2) 29
9. Hazel Park (10-3) 28
10. Frankenmuth (11-1) 27
Others receiving votes: Hillsdale 21, Freeland (10-2) 17.
Class C
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. McBain (4) (13-0) 74
2. Pewamo-Westphalia (12-0) 64
3. Kalamazoo Hackett (11-0) 57
T-4. Norway (13-0) 56
T-4. Riverview Gabriel Richard (14-0) 56
6. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (12-0) 50
7. Flint Beecher (1) (10-3) 44
8. Sand Creek (13-0) 43
9. Niles Brandywine (14-0) 41
10. Marlette (14-1) 23
Others receiving votes: Breckenridge (10-1) 21, Beaverton (11-2) 15, Michigan Center (13-0) 14.
Class D
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Powers North Central (5) (13-0) 75
2. Southfield Christian (10-2) 70
3. Hillman (12-0) 63
4. Buckley (11-0) 62
5. Bellaire (10-1) 52
6. Bark River-Harris (11-3) 45
7. Lansing Christian (11-3) 40
8. Pickford (9-3) 38
9. Brimley (10-4) 27
10. Fowler (8-4) 17
Others receiving votes: Baldwin (10-1) 15.