- Thread Author
- #1
- Joined
- Aug 6, 2011
- Messages
- 95,324
Class A
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Detroit Martin Luther King (4) ?(16-1) ?60
2. Warren Cousino (16-2) ?54
3. Midland Dow (14-2) ?53
4. Saginaw Heritage (15-1) ?48
5. Port Huron Northern (16-2) ?40
6. DeWitt (16-1) ?39
7. Southfield A&T (12-4) ?33
8. Muskegon Mona Shores (14-3) ?31
9. Clarkston (14-3) ?20
10. East Kentwood (16-1) ?17
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Marquette (15-2) 16, East Lansing (14-2) 16, Hartland (15-1) 15, Northville (15-1)12.
Class B
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Detroit Country Day (4) (15-0) 60
2. Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory (17-0) ?56
3. Williamston (15-1) ?52
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (16-1) ?48
5. Freeland (17-0) ?44
6. Marshall (14-2) ?40
7. Hamilton (15-1) ?36
8. Kalkaska (11-2) ?28
9. Ida (14-2) ?27
10. Bay City John Glenn (12-4) ?17
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Muskegon Oakridge (14-2) 15.
Class C
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Sandusky (3) (16-0) ?72
2. Centreville ?(16-1) ?65
3. Traverse City St. Francis (13-1) 61
4. Laingsburg (14-1) ?49
5. Detroit Edison (11-3) ?48
6. Munising (17-0) ?47
7. Norway (16-0) ?42
8. Reese (15-2) ?36
9. St. Ignace (15-2) ?34
10. Pewamo-Westphalia ?(13-2) 31
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Blissfield (14-2) 21, Carson City-Crystal (14-2) 19, Flint Hamady (11-5) 15, Galesburg-Augusta (13-2) 15.
Class D
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Pittsford (5) (17-0) 75
2. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart (14-1) ?68
3. Hillman (15-1) ?64
4. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (14-3) ?63
5. Gaylord St. Mary (15-1) ?55
6. St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran (15-2) ?48
7. Baraga (14-2) 46
8. Crystal Falls Forest Park (13-3) ?34
9. Bellaire (11-4) ?32
10. Cedarville (11-5) 28
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Pickford (14-3) 23, Portland St. Patrick (10-6) 18, Engadine (11-4) 17.
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Detroit Martin Luther King (4) ?(16-1) ?60
2. Warren Cousino (16-2) ?54
3. Midland Dow (14-2) ?53
4. Saginaw Heritage (15-1) ?48
5. Port Huron Northern (16-2) ?40
6. DeWitt (16-1) ?39
7. Southfield A&T (12-4) ?33
8. Muskegon Mona Shores (14-3) ?31
9. Clarkston (14-3) ?20
10. East Kentwood (16-1) ?17
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Marquette (15-2) 16, East Lansing (14-2) 16, Hartland (15-1) 15, Northville (15-1)12.
Class B
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Detroit Country Day (4) (15-0) 60
2. Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory (17-0) ?56
3. Williamston (15-1) ?52
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (16-1) ?48
5. Freeland (17-0) ?44
6. Marshall (14-2) ?40
7. Hamilton (15-1) ?36
8. Kalkaska (11-2) ?28
9. Ida (14-2) ?27
10. Bay City John Glenn (12-4) ?17
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Muskegon Oakridge (14-2) 15.
Class C
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Sandusky (3) (16-0) ?72
2. Centreville ?(16-1) ?65
3. Traverse City St. Francis (13-1) 61
4. Laingsburg (14-1) ?49
5. Detroit Edison (11-3) ?48
6. Munising (17-0) ?47
7. Norway (16-0) ?42
8. Reese (15-2) ?36
9. St. Ignace (15-2) ?34
10. Pewamo-Westphalia ?(13-2) 31
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Blissfield (14-2) 21, Carson City-Crystal (14-2) 19, Flint Hamady (11-5) 15, Galesburg-Augusta (13-2) 15.
Class D
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Pittsford (5) (17-0) 75
2. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart (14-1) ?68
3. Hillman (15-1) ?64
4. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (14-3) ?63
5. Gaylord St. Mary (15-1) ?55
6. St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran (15-2) ?48
7. Baraga (14-2) 46
8. Crystal Falls Forest Park (13-3) ?34
9. Bellaire (11-4) ?32
10. Cedarville (11-5) 28
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Pickford (14-3) 23, Portland St. Patrick (10-6) 18, Engadine (11-4) 17.