- Thread Author
- #1
- Joined
- Aug 6, 2011
- Messages
- 95,222
Class A
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Saginaw Heritage (4) (14-0) ?74
2. Detroit Martin Luther King (1) ?(15-1) ?71
3. Warren Cousino (14-2) ?65
4. Midland Dow (12-2) ?57
5. Port Huron Northern (15-2) ?53
6. DeWitt (14-1) ?48
7. Southfield A&T (10-4) 37
8. Muskegon Mona Shores (12-3) ?35
9. Clarkston (12-3) ?30
10. East Lansing ?(13-2) ?27
Others receiving votes: Hartland (13-1) 20, Marquette (14-1) 18, East Kentwood (13-2) 17.
Class B
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Detroit Country Day (4) (13-0) 74
2. Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory (1) (15-0) 71
3. Williamston (14-1) 65
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (14-1) 60
5. Freeland ?(13-0) 54
6. Marshall (13-2) 51
7. Ida (13-1) 42
8. Hamilton ?(13-1) 37
9. Bay City John Glenn (11-3) ?36
10. Kalkaska (9-2) ?22
Others receiving votes: Muskegon Oakridge (12-2) 17, Holland Christian (12-2) 15, Marine City (15-1) 14.
Class C
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Sandusky (3) (14-0) ?71
2. Reese (14-1) ?65
3. Detroit Edison Public School Academy (2) ?(11-2) ?64
4. Centreville ?(14-1) ?62
5. Traverse City St. Francis (11-1) ?53
6. Laingsburg (13-1) 48
7. Munising (15-0) ?39
8. Norway (15-0) ?35
9. Flint Hamady ?(10-3) 30
10. Pewamo-Westphalia ?(12-2) 27
Others receiving votes: Carson City-Crystal (13-2) 22, St. Ignace LaSalle (12-2) 15, Galesburg-Augusta (12-2) 12.
Class D
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Pittsford (5) ?(16-0) ?75
2. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart ?(13-1) ?66
3. Hillman (13-1) ?65
4. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes ?(12-3) ?64
5. Gaylord St. Mary (13-1) ?52
6. St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran ?(13-2) ?44
7. Baraga (12-2) 41
8. Cedarville (11-3) ?39
9. Crystal Falls Forest Park ?(12-2) ?36
10. Bellaire (10-3) 20
Others receiving votes: Pickford (12-3) 19, Novi Franklin Road Christian (11-2) 13, Engadine (11-3) 12, Portland St. Patrick (10-4) 12.
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Saginaw Heritage (4) (14-0) ?74
2. Detroit Martin Luther King (1) ?(15-1) ?71
3. Warren Cousino (14-2) ?65
4. Midland Dow (12-2) ?57
5. Port Huron Northern (15-2) ?53
6. DeWitt (14-1) ?48
7. Southfield A&T (10-4) 37
8. Muskegon Mona Shores (12-3) ?35
9. Clarkston (12-3) ?30
10. East Lansing ?(13-2) ?27
Others receiving votes: Hartland (13-1) 20, Marquette (14-1) 18, East Kentwood (13-2) 17.
Class B
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Detroit Country Day (4) (13-0) 74
2. Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory (1) (15-0) 71
3. Williamston (14-1) 65
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (14-1) 60
5. Freeland ?(13-0) 54
6. Marshall (13-2) 51
7. Ida (13-1) 42
8. Hamilton ?(13-1) 37
9. Bay City John Glenn (11-3) ?36
10. Kalkaska (9-2) ?22
Others receiving votes: Muskegon Oakridge (12-2) 17, Holland Christian (12-2) 15, Marine City (15-1) 14.
Class C
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Sandusky (3) (14-0) ?71
2. Reese (14-1) ?65
3. Detroit Edison Public School Academy (2) ?(11-2) ?64
4. Centreville ?(14-1) ?62
5. Traverse City St. Francis (11-1) ?53
6. Laingsburg (13-1) 48
7. Munising (15-0) ?39
8. Norway (15-0) ?35
9. Flint Hamady ?(10-3) 30
10. Pewamo-Westphalia ?(12-2) 27
Others receiving votes: Carson City-Crystal (13-2) 22, St. Ignace LaSalle (12-2) 15, Galesburg-Augusta (12-2) 12.
Class D
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Pittsford (5) ?(16-0) ?75
2. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart ?(13-1) ?66
3. Hillman (13-1) ?65
4. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes ?(12-3) ?64
5. Gaylord St. Mary (13-1) ?52
6. St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran ?(13-2) ?44
7. Baraga (12-2) 41
8. Cedarville (11-3) ?39
9. Crystal Falls Forest Park ?(12-2) ?36
10. Bellaire (10-3) 20
Others receiving votes: Pickford (12-3) 19, Novi Franklin Road Christian (11-2) 13, Engadine (11-3) 12, Portland St. Patrick (10-4) 12.