- Thread Author
- #1
- Joined
- Aug 6, 2011
- Messages
- 94,799
Class A
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Grand Rapids Christian (4) (18-0) 74
2. East Lansing (1) (18-0) 70
T-3. Muskegon (19-0) 63
T-3. Clarkston (17-1) 63
5. Macomb Dakota (17-3) 50
6. Detroit U-D Jesuit (15-3) 49
7. Flint Carman-Ainsworth (18-1) 44
8. Kalamazoo Central (17-2) 40
9. Holland West Ottawa (18-1) 35
10. Detroit Cass Tech (16-3) 32
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Romulus (15-4) 16, Detroit East English (13-4) 16.
Class B
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Wyoming Godwin Heights (3) (19-0) 59
2. River Rouge (1) (17-1) 57
3. New Haven (18-1) 51
4. Hillsdale (19-0 45
5. Benton Harbor (17-2) 43
6. Bridgeport (18-1) 35
7. Frankenmuth (16-2) 32
8. Ludington (17-1) 29
9. Wayland Union (17-3) 22
10. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (15-3) 21
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Big Rapids (17-1) 17, Ithaca (18-2) 16.
Class C
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. McBain (4) (19-0) 74
2. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (18-0) 65
3. Sand Creek (18-0) 60
T-4. Flint Beecher (1) (15-4) 48
T-4. Kalamazoo Hackett (17-1) 48
6. Norway (17-1) 41
7. Pewamo-Westphalia (17-1) 40
8. Michigan Center (18-0) 39
T-9. Riverview Gabriel Richard (16-2) 38
T-9. Marlette (18-1) 38
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Niles Brandywine (18-1) 31, Schoolcraft (17-1) 24.
Class D
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Powers North Central (4) (17-0) 60
2. Southfield Christian (15-3) 56
3. Hillman (17-0) 51
4. Buckley (18-0) 49
5. Pickford (15-3) 38
6. Bellaire (17-1) 36
7. Bark River-Harris (13-4) 27
T-8. Frankfort (13-5) 22
T-8. Lansing Christian (14-6) 22
10. Fowler (12-6) 18
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Baldwin (17-1) 15.
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Grand Rapids Christian (4) (18-0) 74
2. East Lansing (1) (18-0) 70
T-3. Muskegon (19-0) 63
T-3. Clarkston (17-1) 63
5. Macomb Dakota (17-3) 50
6. Detroit U-D Jesuit (15-3) 49
7. Flint Carman-Ainsworth (18-1) 44
8. Kalamazoo Central (17-2) 40
9. Holland West Ottawa (18-1) 35
10. Detroit Cass Tech (16-3) 32
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Romulus (15-4) 16, Detroit East English (13-4) 16.
Class B
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Wyoming Godwin Heights (3) (19-0) 59
2. River Rouge (1) (17-1) 57
3. New Haven (18-1) 51
4. Hillsdale (19-0 45
5. Benton Harbor (17-2) 43
6. Bridgeport (18-1) 35
7. Frankenmuth (16-2) 32
8. Ludington (17-1) 29
9. Wayland Union (17-3) 22
10. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (15-3) 21
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Big Rapids (17-1) 17, Ithaca (18-2) 16.
Class C
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. McBain (4) (19-0) 74
2. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (18-0) 65
3. Sand Creek (18-0) 60
T-4. Flint Beecher (1) (15-4) 48
T-4. Kalamazoo Hackett (17-1) 48
6. Norway (17-1) 41
7. Pewamo-Westphalia (17-1) 40
8. Michigan Center (18-0) 39
T-9. Riverview Gabriel Richard (16-2) 38
T-9. Marlette (18-1) 38
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Niles Brandywine (18-1) 31, Schoolcraft (17-1) 24.
Class D
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Powers North Central (4) (17-0) 60
2. Southfield Christian (15-3) 56
3. Hillman (17-0) 51
4. Buckley (18-0) 49
5. Pickford (15-3) 38
6. Bellaire (17-1) 36
7. Bark River-Harris (13-4) 27
T-8. Frankfort (13-5) 22
T-8. Lansing Christian (14-6) 22
10. Fowler (12-6) 18
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Baldwin (17-1) 15.