- Thread Author
- #1
- Joined
- Aug 6, 2011
- Messages
- 95,329
Class A
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Clarkston (4) (12-0) ?74
2. Grand Rapids Christian (10-0) ?69
3. East Lansing (1) (12-0) ?67
4. Muskegon (12-0) ?59
5. Kalamazoo Central (11-1) ?44
6. Flint Carman-Ainsworth (12-1) ?42
7. Detroit U-D Jesuit (9-3) 41
8. Detroit East English Village (10-2) 40
9. Holland West Ottawa (10-1) 38
10. Macomb Dakota ?(10-3) 35
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Walled Lake Western (11-1) 17, Detroit King (10-2) 15, Ann Arbor Huron (10-2) 12.
Class B
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Wyoming Godwin Heights (3) (12-0) ?58
2. River Rouge (1) (12-0) ?57
3. Benton Harbor (13-0) ?52
4. Bridgeport (10-0) ?41
5. New Haven (11-1) ?37
6. Big Rapids ?(11-0) ?36
T-7. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (10-1) 34
T-7. Wayland Union (9-2) ?34
9. Hazel Park (8-2) 24
10. Freeland ?(9-1) 22
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Frankenmuth (9-1)18, Hillsdale (10-0) 16, Ludington (10-0) 13.
Class C
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. McBain (4) (11-0) 74
2. Pewamo-Westphalia (10-0) 62
3. Norway (12-0) ?59
4. Flint Beecher (1) (9-3) ?55
5. Kalamazoo Hackett ?(10-0) 52
6. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (10-0) ?50
7. Riverview Gabriel Richard (12-0) ?48
8. Sand Creek (11-0) ?42
9. Beaverton (10-1) ?37
10. Niles Brandywine (12-0) ?28
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Hanover-Horton (9-1) 18, Marlette (12-1) 18.
Class D
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Powers North Central (4) (11-0) ?60
T-2. Southfield Christian (8-2) 52
T-3. Buckley (9-0) 52
T-2. Hillman (10-0) 52
5. Bellaire (9-1) 41
6. Lansing Christian (9-2) 40
7. Brimley (9-3) 23
8. Bark River-Harris (9-3) 22
9. Pickford (8-3) 19
10. Fowler ?(7-3) 17
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Baldwin (9-1)16, Frankfort-Elberta (7-2) 14, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian (7-5) 14.
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Clarkston (4) (12-0) ?74
2. Grand Rapids Christian (10-0) ?69
3. East Lansing (1) (12-0) ?67
4. Muskegon (12-0) ?59
5. Kalamazoo Central (11-1) ?44
6. Flint Carman-Ainsworth (12-1) ?42
7. Detroit U-D Jesuit (9-3) 41
8. Detroit East English Village (10-2) 40
9. Holland West Ottawa (10-1) 38
10. Macomb Dakota ?(10-3) 35
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Walled Lake Western (11-1) 17, Detroit King (10-2) 15, Ann Arbor Huron (10-2) 12.
Class B
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Wyoming Godwin Heights (3) (12-0) ?58
2. River Rouge (1) (12-0) ?57
3. Benton Harbor (13-0) ?52
4. Bridgeport (10-0) ?41
5. New Haven (11-1) ?37
6. Big Rapids ?(11-0) ?36
T-7. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (10-1) 34
T-7. Wayland Union (9-2) ?34
9. Hazel Park (8-2) 24
10. Freeland ?(9-1) 22
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Frankenmuth (9-1)18, Hillsdale (10-0) 16, Ludington (10-0) 13.
Class C
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. McBain (4) (11-0) 74
2. Pewamo-Westphalia (10-0) 62
3. Norway (12-0) ?59
4. Flint Beecher (1) (9-3) ?55
5. Kalamazoo Hackett ?(10-0) 52
6. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (10-0) ?50
7. Riverview Gabriel Richard (12-0) ?48
8. Sand Creek (11-0) ?42
9. Beaverton (10-1) ?37
10. Niles Brandywine (12-0) ?28
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Hanover-Horton (9-1) 18, Marlette (12-1) 18.
Class D
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Powers North Central (4) (11-0) ?60
T-2. Southfield Christian (8-2) 52
T-3. Buckley (9-0) 52
T-2. Hillman (10-0) 52
5. Bellaire (9-1) 41
6. Lansing Christian (9-2) 40
7. Brimley (9-3) 23
8. Bark River-Harris (9-3) 22
9. Pickford (8-3) 19
10. Fowler ?(7-3) 17
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Baldwin (9-1)16, Frankfort-Elberta (7-2) 14, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian (7-5) 14.