- Thread Author
- #1
- Joined
- Aug 6, 2011
- Messages
- 95,441
Class A
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Clarkston (3) (15-0) 59?
T-2. East Lansing (1) (14-0) 54?
T-2. Grand Rapids Christian (14-0) 54?
4. Muskegon (16-0) 49?
5. Kalamazoo Central (13-1) 41?
6. Detroit U-D Jesuit (13-3) 38?
7. Flint Carman-Ainsworth (14-1) 37?
8. Macomb Dakota (14-3) 34?
9. Holland West Ottawa (14-1) 29?
10. Detroit Martin Luther King (14-2) 25?
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Detroit East English Village (13-3) 18.
Class B
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Wyoming Godwin Heights (4) (15-0) 74?
2. River Rouge (1) (14-1) 70?
3. New Haven (15-1) 65?
4. Benton Harbor (15-1) 58?
5. Frankenmuth (13-1) 48
6. Hillsdale (16-0) 42?
7. Bridgeport (13-1) 41?
8. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (13-2) 39?
9. Wayland Union (13-3) 33?
10. Big Rapids (13-1) 24?
Others 12 or more receiving votes: Ludington (13-1) 22, Freeland (13-2) 18, Hazel Park (10-4) 13.
Class C
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. McBain (5) (14-0) 75?
2. Kalamazoo Hackett (13-0) 67?
3. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (14-0) 57?
4. Sand Creek (15-0) 50?
5. Niles Brandywine (16-0) 49?
6. Pewamo-Westphalia (13-1) 46?
7. Flint Beecher (12-3) 44?
8. Norway (14-1) 42?
9. Riverview Gabriel Richard (15-1) 39?
10. Marlette (15-1) 33
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Breckenridge (12-1) 24, Michigan Center (15-0) 23, Detroit Cornerstone (10-4) 14.
Class D
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Powers North Central (5) (15-0) 75
T-2. Southfield Christian (11-3) 67
T-2. Hillman (13-0) 67
4. Buckley (13-0) 60
5. Bark River-Harris (12-3) 48
6. Bellaire (12-1) 46
7. Pickford (12-3) 43
8. Lansing Christian (12-3) 41
9. Frankfort (11-2) 38
10. Fowler (9-4) 23
Others receiving votes: Brimley (11-5) 21.
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Clarkston (3) (15-0) 59?
T-2. East Lansing (1) (14-0) 54?
T-2. Grand Rapids Christian (14-0) 54?
4. Muskegon (16-0) 49?
5. Kalamazoo Central (13-1) 41?
6. Detroit U-D Jesuit (13-3) 38?
7. Flint Carman-Ainsworth (14-1) 37?
8. Macomb Dakota (14-3) 34?
9. Holland West Ottawa (14-1) 29?
10. Detroit Martin Luther King (14-2) 25?
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Detroit East English Village (13-3) 18.
Class B
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Wyoming Godwin Heights (4) (15-0) 74?
2. River Rouge (1) (14-1) 70?
3. New Haven (15-1) 65?
4. Benton Harbor (15-1) 58?
5. Frankenmuth (13-1) 48
6. Hillsdale (16-0) 42?
7. Bridgeport (13-1) 41?
8. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (13-2) 39?
9. Wayland Union (13-3) 33?
10. Big Rapids (13-1) 24?
Others 12 or more receiving votes: Ludington (13-1) 22, Freeland (13-2) 18, Hazel Park (10-4) 13.
Class C
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. McBain (5) (14-0) 75?
2. Kalamazoo Hackett (13-0) 67?
3. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (14-0) 57?
4. Sand Creek (15-0) 50?
5. Niles Brandywine (16-0) 49?
6. Pewamo-Westphalia (13-1) 46?
7. Flint Beecher (12-3) 44?
8. Norway (14-1) 42?
9. Riverview Gabriel Richard (15-1) 39?
10. Marlette (15-1) 33
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Breckenridge (12-1) 24, Michigan Center (15-0) 23, Detroit Cornerstone (10-4) 14.
Class D
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Powers North Central (5) (15-0) 75
T-2. Southfield Christian (11-3) 67
T-2. Hillman (13-0) 67
4. Buckley (13-0) 60
5. Bark River-Harris (12-3) 48
6. Bellaire (12-1) 46
7. Pickford (12-3) 43
8. Lansing Christian (12-3) 41
9. Frankfort (11-2) 38
10. Fowler (9-4) 23
Others receiving votes: Brimley (11-5) 21.