- Thread Author
- #1
- Joined
- Aug 6, 2011
- Messages
- 95,557
Class A
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Clarkston (3) ?(9-0) 73
2. Grand Rapids Christian (1) (6-0) 69
3. East Lansing (1) (8-0) 62
4. Detroit U-D Jesuit (7-2) 48
5. Detroit East English Village (7-1) ?45
6. Muskegon (7-0) ?36
7. Macomb Dakota (6-3) ?33
8. Kalamazoo Central (7-1) ?32
9. Holland West Ottawa (6-1) ?26
10. Flint Carman-Ainsworth ?(9-1) ?25
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Saginaw (7-1) 24, Belleville (7-1) 20, Ann Arbor Huron (8-1) 19, Detroit King (6-1) 19, Ann Arbor Skyline (7-3) 14, Walled Lake Western (7-1) 13.
Class B
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Wyoming Godwin Heights (3) ?(8-0) 58
2. River Rouge ?(9-0) ?55
3. Benton Harbor (1) ?(9-0) 53
4. New Haven (7-1) 37
5. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (7-0) 36
6. Bridgeport (8-0) 35
7. Williamston (8-1) 33
8. Wayland Union ?(5-2) 28
9. Freeland ?(7-0) 27
10. Big Rapids ?(6-0) 26
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Macomb Lutheran North (8-1) 22, Dundee (9-0) 14.
Class C
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. McBain (4) (8-0) 74
2. Flint Beecher (1) (6-2) 54
3. Negaunee (7-0) 45
4. Pewamo-Westphalia (6-0) ?42
5. Kalamazoo Hackett (7-0) 40
6. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (6-0) 39
7. Norway (8-0) 36
8. Sand Creek (8-0) 31
T-9. Hanover-Horton (6-0) 30
T-9. Beaverton ?(7-1) ?30
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Manton (6-1) 25, Ottawa Lake Whiteford (8-1) 24, Riverview Gabriel Richard (8-0) 20, Niles Brandywine (7-0) 17, Marlette (9-0) 16, Iron Mountain (7-1) 14.
Class D
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Lansing Christian (1) ?(7-1) 56
2. Powers North Central (3) (7-0) 54
3. Fowler ?(6-1) 48
4. Buckley (5-0) 46
5. Hillman (5-0) 43
6. Wyoming Tri-unity Christian (5-4) 31
7. Frankfort ?(5-0) 26
8. Bark River-Harris ?(7-1) 22
9. Bellaire ?(7-1) 20
10. Brimley (7-2) 13
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Baldwin (5-1) 13, Fulton-Middleton (4-3) 12.
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Clarkston (3) ?(9-0) 73
2. Grand Rapids Christian (1) (6-0) 69
3. East Lansing (1) (8-0) 62
4. Detroit U-D Jesuit (7-2) 48
5. Detroit East English Village (7-1) ?45
6. Muskegon (7-0) ?36
7. Macomb Dakota (6-3) ?33
8. Kalamazoo Central (7-1) ?32
9. Holland West Ottawa (6-1) ?26
10. Flint Carman-Ainsworth ?(9-1) ?25
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Saginaw (7-1) 24, Belleville (7-1) 20, Ann Arbor Huron (8-1) 19, Detroit King (6-1) 19, Ann Arbor Skyline (7-3) 14, Walled Lake Western (7-1) 13.
Class B
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Wyoming Godwin Heights (3) ?(8-0) 58
2. River Rouge ?(9-0) ?55
3. Benton Harbor (1) ?(9-0) 53
4. New Haven (7-1) 37
5. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (7-0) 36
6. Bridgeport (8-0) 35
7. Williamston (8-1) 33
8. Wayland Union ?(5-2) 28
9. Freeland ?(7-0) 27
10. Big Rapids ?(6-0) 26
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Macomb Lutheran North (8-1) 22, Dundee (9-0) 14.
Class C
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. McBain (4) (8-0) 74
2. Flint Beecher (1) (6-2) 54
3. Negaunee (7-0) 45
4. Pewamo-Westphalia (6-0) ?42
5. Kalamazoo Hackett (7-0) 40
6. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (6-0) 39
7. Norway (8-0) 36
8. Sand Creek (8-0) 31
T-9. Hanover-Horton (6-0) 30
T-9. Beaverton ?(7-1) ?30
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Manton (6-1) 25, Ottawa Lake Whiteford (8-1) 24, Riverview Gabriel Richard (8-0) 20, Niles Brandywine (7-0) 17, Marlette (9-0) 16, Iron Mountain (7-1) 14.
Class D
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Lansing Christian (1) ?(7-1) 56
2. Powers North Central (3) (7-0) 54
3. Fowler ?(6-1) 48
4. Buckley (5-0) 46
5. Hillman (5-0) 43
6. Wyoming Tri-unity Christian (5-4) 31
7. Frankfort ?(5-0) 26
8. Bark River-Harris ?(7-1) 22
9. Bellaire ?(7-1) 20
10. Brimley (7-2) 13
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Baldwin (5-1) 13, Fulton-Middleton (4-3) 12.