- Thread Author
- #1
- Joined
- Aug 6, 2011
- Messages
- 95,441
Class A
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Grand Rapids Christian (4) (15-0) 74
2. East Lansing (1) (16-0) 71
3. Muskegon (17-0) 63
4. Clarkston (16-1) 62
5. Kalamazoo Central (15-1) 52
6. Detroit U-D Jesuit (14-3) 47
7. Macomb Dakota (15-3) 43
8. Flint Carman-Ainsworth (16-1) 41
9. Holland West Ottawa (16-1) 36
10. Detroit Cass Tech (16-3) 28
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Detroit Martin Luther King (15-3) 21, Detroit East English (13-4) 15.
Class B
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Wyoming Godwin Heights (3) (17-0) 45
2. River Rouge (16-1) 42
3. New Haven (16-1) 38
4. Frankenmuth (15-1) 35
5. Benton Harbor (16-2) 32
6. Hillsdale (17-0) 31
7. Bridgeport (15-1) 23
T-8. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (14-3) 22
T-8. Wayland Union (15-3) 22
10. Ludington (15-1) 20
Others receiving 12 or more votes: None.
Class C
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. McBain (5) (16-0) 75
2. Kalamazoo Hackett (16-0) 70
3. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (16-0) 60
4. Sand Creek (16-0) 56
5. Flint Beecher (13-3) 46
6. Norway (16-1) 45
7. Riverview Gabriel Richard (16-1) 41
T-8. Niles Brandywine (17-1) 39
T-8. Pewamo-Westphalia (15-1) 39
10. Marlette (17-1) 36
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Michigan Center (16-0) 27, Schoolcraft (15-1) 14, Ottawa Lake Whiteford (15-2) 12.
Class D
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Powers North Central (4) (16-0) 60
2. Southfield Christian (13-3) 55
3. Hillman (15-0) 53
4. Buckley (15-0) 48
5. Bellaire (15-1) 40
6. Pickford (13-3) 30
7. Lansing Christian (13-4) 27
8. Bark River-Harris (13-4) 26
9. Frankfort (11-4) 20
10. Fowler (10-5) 18
Others receiving 12 or more votes: None.
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Grand Rapids Christian (4) (15-0) 74
2. East Lansing (1) (16-0) 71
3. Muskegon (17-0) 63
4. Clarkston (16-1) 62
5. Kalamazoo Central (15-1) 52
6. Detroit U-D Jesuit (14-3) 47
7. Macomb Dakota (15-3) 43
8. Flint Carman-Ainsworth (16-1) 41
9. Holland West Ottawa (16-1) 36
10. Detroit Cass Tech (16-3) 28
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Detroit Martin Luther King (15-3) 21, Detroit East English (13-4) 15.
Class B
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Wyoming Godwin Heights (3) (17-0) 45
2. River Rouge (16-1) 42
3. New Haven (16-1) 38
4. Frankenmuth (15-1) 35
5. Benton Harbor (16-2) 32
6. Hillsdale (17-0) 31
7. Bridgeport (15-1) 23
T-8. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (14-3) 22
T-8. Wayland Union (15-3) 22
10. Ludington (15-1) 20
Others receiving 12 or more votes: None.
Class C
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. McBain (5) (16-0) 75
2. Kalamazoo Hackett (16-0) 70
3. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (16-0) 60
4. Sand Creek (16-0) 56
5. Flint Beecher (13-3) 46
6. Norway (16-1) 45
7. Riverview Gabriel Richard (16-1) 41
T-8. Niles Brandywine (17-1) 39
T-8. Pewamo-Westphalia (15-1) 39
10. Marlette (17-1) 36
Others receiving 12 or more votes: Michigan Center (16-0) 27, Schoolcraft (15-1) 14, Ottawa Lake Whiteford (15-2) 12.
Class D
School (First-place votes) (Record) Points
1. Powers North Central (4) (16-0) 60
2. Southfield Christian (13-3) 55
3. Hillman (15-0) 53
4. Buckley (15-0) 48
5. Bellaire (15-1) 40
6. Pickford (13-3) 30
7. Lansing Christian (13-4) 27
8. Bark River-Harris (13-4) 26
9. Frankfort (11-4) 20
10. Fowler (10-5) 18
Others receiving 12 or more votes: None.